ArmenianRussianEnglish (UK)
For 25 years the Company “Spartak Ohanyan & Friends”provides its sophisticated customers with luxury branded footwear, apparel and accessories.
Since 1993, the company has its own unique input into the development and distribution of high fashion products in the territory of the local market.
In the branded showrooms, the customers are offered with the best, world-famous fashion products, which do not require additional advertising, which allows you to feel the elegance and luxury and which emphasizes your individuality in the best way.
Nowadays, the Company “Spartak Ohanyan&Friends” is the exclusive representative of such famous brandsin Armeniaas Salvatore Ferragamo, Sergio Rossi, Santoni, Bally, Cesare Paciotti, Stemar, Pollini, Stefano Serapian. The latest collections of the brands mentioned above are represented in Passage store, located by the addresses - 5a Toumanyanstreetand 11 Northern Avenue.
The next step towards the development of the companywas the opening of two monobrand stores. Thanks to the Company, two luxury brands - Harmont& Blaine and Moreschi are officially represented in Armenia. Mono brand stores are located on 62 Teryan Street.
During its development, the Company has always taken into consideration its individual values and business principles.
The main value of  theCompany is its customer. The Company always strives to make the customer satisfied with the high quality products, with the wide range of footwear, clothing and accessories, with the warm atmosphere, high – grade service and with the collection’s regular updates.  The Company’s mission is creating a comfortable environment for shopping, it is a unique approach as to the art, it is a source of inspiration, which allows the customer to realize his desires.  The Company “SpartakOhanyan&Friends” values its customer’s opinion, because their high appraisal is the best stimulus for the Company’s further development.
The elegant interior and relaxed atmosphere of the storesprovides perfect conditions for the comfort communication with the Company’s consultants. The experienced staff is always there to help in determiningamong the wide range of the presented models.
The Company “Spartak Ohanyan&Friends” prizes the reputation of being the exclusive representative of the worldwide famous brands  and respects its partners, supports long – term collaboration, based on mutual trust andunderstanding the goals for the successful business, while maintaining a fair and effective approach to conquer new heights. The Company is always open to new suggestions, leading to new horizons.
The key element in the Company’s development process is the respect towards the staff. The success of the “Spartak Ohanyan&Friends” is based on the creative contribution of the each employee and on the energetic work of the whole team.
The Company’s future plan is to expand the assortment by means of new cooperation with international fashion brands.
The Company “Spartak Ohanyan&Friends” is and will remain one of the key guides leading to the world of fashion and trends in Armenia.